Make your own free website on

Angelic Cher

Take Me Home
Cher Facts
Sonny and Cher
The 60's
The 70's
The 80's
The 90's
The 00's
Miscellaneous Pictures
Do You Believe? Tour
The Farewell Tour

Cher Facts


Here are a bunch of interesting facts about Cher.


Mother: Georgia Holt - Actress
Father: John Sarkisian - Truck driver
Sister: Georganne LaPiere - Actress
Daughter: Chastity Sun Bono - Actress and Spokesperson for GLAAD 
Son: Elijah Blue Allman - Lead singer of Deadsy


Cher with daughter Chastity, sister Georganne and son Elijah at her Malibu home.

About Cher

Birth Name: Cherilyn Sarkisian

Date of Birth: 20th May 1946
Place of Birth: El Centro, California
Star Sign: Taurus
Nationality: American, Armenian and Cherokee Indian


 Did You Know...
  • Favourite food is chocolate and her favourite chip flavours are Salt n Vinegar and BBQ.
  • Favourite colours are Purple and Black.
  • Wears a size 8 shoe.
  • Diagnosed with Dyslexia at the age of 30.
  • Is 172cm tall and weighs 54kgs.
  • Wore braces as an adult.
  • Holds the record for the longest gap between number 1 hits (Dark Lady, 1974 - Believe, 1999).
  • Has a fear of being poor and flying.
  • The only plastic surgery Cher has had is a nose job, her teeth fixed and her boobs done. 

Follow this you Bitches!